Is ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL FLAVORED ORANGE SHERBET WITH VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, ORANGE-MANGO-CARROT BASE (ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, MANGO PUREE, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE PULP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), CREAM, CORN SYRUP, ORANGE SHERBET FLAVOR BASE (CORN SYRUP, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE PULP, WATER, ACACIA GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING, YELLOW 6 [COLOR], SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], BHA AND TBHQ [ANTIOXIDANTS]), WHEY, CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATO (COLOR).

Check ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL FLAVORED ORANGE SHERBET WITH VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL FLAVORED ORANGE SHERBET WITH VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking