Is ORANGEADE FLAVORED SPARKLING BEVERAGE, ORANGEADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- natural orange flavorings
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, 10% ORANGE JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATED JUICE), CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVORINGS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUM ARABIC AND GLYCEROL ESTERS OF WOOD ROSINS, BETA-CAROTENE.
Check ORANGEADE FLAVORED SPARKLING BEVERAGE, ORANGEADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGEADE FLAVORED SPARKLING BEVERAGE, ORANGEADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORANGEADE FLAVORED SPARKLING BEVERAGE, ORANGEADE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


