Is ORBIT COOKIES, GHOST & PUMPKIN SUGAR COOKIE PLATTER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, MARGARINE (CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, WATER, SALT, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SOYA LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, COLOUR), INVERT SUGAR, WHOLE DRIED EGGS, BAKING SODA (LEAVENING), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C RED #3, FD&C BLUE #1).
Check ORBIT COOKIES, GHOST & PUMPKIN SUGAR COOKIE PLATTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORBIT COOKIES, GHOST & PUMPKIN SUGAR COOKIE PLATTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
About this product
Cookie · Piece


