Is ORBIT COOKIES, GHOST & PUMPKIN SUGAR COOKIE PLATTER Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, MARGARINE (CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, WATER, SALT, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SOYA LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, COLOUR), INVERT SUGAR, WHOLE DRIED EGGS, BAKING SODA (LEAVENING), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C RED #3, FD&C BLUE #1).
Check ORBIT COOKIES, GHOST & PUMPKIN SUGAR COOKIE PLATTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORBIT COOKIES, GHOST & PUMPKIN SUGAR COOKIE PLATTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
About this product
Cookie · Piece


