Is Orbit Gum White, Spearmint Sugarfree Chewing Gum, Car Cup, 40 Pieces Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This spearmint chewing gum offers a pronounced, cooling mint flavor with a firm initial chew that softens to a pliable texture. Consumers commonly use it for breath refreshment during commutes or between meals; reviews note convenient car cup packaging, long-lasting flavor, consistent quality, and occasional reports of the taste fading.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

XYLITOL, GUM BASE; LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ACACIA, ASPARTAME, SOY LECITHIN, SORBITOL, MANNITOL, ACESULFAME K, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CARNAUBA WAX, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), COLORS (INCLUDES BLUE 1).

Check Orbit Gum White, Spearmint Sugarfree Chewing Gum, Car Cup, 40 Pieces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orbit Gum White, Spearmint Sugarfree Chewing Gum, Car Cup, 40 Pieces is available at 9 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go