Is ORCHARD FUSION, ORGANIC 100% JUICE SMOOTHIE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC BLACKBERRY PUREE, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check ORCHARD FUSION, ORGANIC 100% JUICE SMOOTHIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORCHARD FUSION, ORGANIC 100% JUICE SMOOTHIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


