No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Is Orchard Valley Harvest Dark Chocolate Almond, Butter Almonds, Pepitas, Almods, Peanuts, Walnuts & Pecans Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Almond Butter (Almonds, Dark Chocolate [Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract], Sea Salt), Pepitas, Almonds, Peanuts, Walnuts, Pecans, Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts (Almonds, Pecans, Walnuts). May contain Milk and other Tree Nuts.

Check Orchard Valley Harvest Dark Chocolate Almond, Butter Almonds, Pepitas, Almods, Peanuts, Walnuts & Pecans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping
Peanut Free? Orchard Valley Harvest Dark Chocolate Almond, Butter Almonds, Pepitas, Almods, Peanuts, Walnuts & Pecans | Spoonful