Is OREGANO LEAVES Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Dry, flaky leaves deliver a warm, slightly bitter, aromatic profile often described as earthy and savory. Commonly used to season tomato sauces, pizzas, Mediterranean dishes, marinades, and dressings; applied whole or crushed to release oils. Reviewers note variable potency, inconsistent leaf size, and generally noticeable aroma and flavor strength consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OREGANO.

Check OREGANO LEAVES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep