Is OREGAPET SHAMPOO THERAPY - 240ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b5
  • glycerin

vitamin b5

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled Water, Sodium Alkyl Sulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Decyl Polyglcoside, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Citrus Medica Limonum Extract, Oregano Oil, Lemongrass Oil, Peppermint Oil, Vitamin B5

Check OREGAPET SHAMPOO THERAPY - 240ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OREGAPET SHAMPOO THERAPY - 240ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothCreamy