Is Oreo brownie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zahar, grăsime de palmier, zer praf (din lapte), unt de cacao, cacao cu conținut redus de grăsime (8,5%), făină de grâu, lapte praf degresat, masa de cacao, grăsime din lapte, emulsifiant (lecitine din soia), sirop de glucoză-fructoză, amidon din grâu, pastă de alune de pădure, agenți de afânare (carbonați de potasiu, carbonați de amoniu, carbonați de sodiu), sare, arome.
Check Oreo brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
About this product
Cookie · Piece


