Is Oreo Creme Filled Original Cookie 133g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat flour, sugar, vegetable oil, cocoa powder, glucose syrup, salt, raising agents (500, 503), emulsifier (soy lecithin), flavour, antioxidants (319, 304, 307b). Contains Wheat and Soy. May Contain Milk and Peanuts.
Check Oreo Creme Filled Original Cookie 133g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Creme Filled Original Cookie 133g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar, Original, Cashew Cookie
CRISPY WAFERS WITH PEANUT BUTTER CREME COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER
Nabisco Milk's Favorite Cookie Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Katz Gluten Free Lemon Heavenly Creme Filled Cupcakes (Frozen - .50 Unit)
H.K. Anderson Original Peanut Butter Filled Nuggets 24 Oz.
Where to buy
Oreo Creme Filled Original Cookie 133g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


