Is Oreo Creme Filled Original Cookie 133g Vegan?

Ingredients
Wheat flour, sugar, vegetable oil, cocoa powder, glucose syrup, salt, raising agents (500, 503), emulsifier (soy lecithin), flavour, antioxidants (319, 304, 307b). Contains Wheat and Soy. May Contain Milk and Peanuts.
Check Oreo Creme Filled Original Cookie 133g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Creme Filled Original Cookie 133g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar, Original, Cashew Cookie
CRISPY WAFERS WITH PEANUT BUTTER CREME COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER
Nabisco Milk's Favorite Cookie Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Katz Gluten Free Lemon Heavenly Creme Filled Cupcakes (Frozen - .50 Unit)
H.K. Anderson Original Peanut Butter Filled Nuggets 24 Oz.
Where to buy
Oreo Creme Filled Original Cookie 133g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


