Is Oreo Fudge Covered & White Fudge Covered Sandwich Cookies, Fudge Covered & White Fudge Covered Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, CHOCOLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR. SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILKFAT, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, LACTOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CHOCOLATE.
Check Oreo Fudge Covered & White Fudge Covered Sandwich Cookies, Fudge Covered & White Fudge Covered against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Fudge Covered & White Fudge Covered Sandwich Cookies, Fudge Covered & White Fudge Covered in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


