Is Oreo Mini Ice Cream Cones 8x25ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whey
- dried skimmed milk
- skimmed milk concentrate
- from milk
- whey protein concentrate
- reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
dried whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Wheat Flour, Crushed Chocolate Flavour Cookie Pieces ( Wheat Flour, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Raising Agents (Ammonium Carbonates, Potassium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates), Palm Oil, Salt, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydroxide), Flavourings), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed) in varying proportions, Whey Protein Concentrate (from Milk ), Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Lecithins ( Soya ), E471, E476), Dried Skimmed Milk , Dried Whey (from Milk ), Colour (Carbon Black), Salt, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Hydroxide, Ammonium Hydroxide)
Check Oreo Mini Ice Cream Cones 8x25ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Mini Ice Cream Cones 8x25ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


