Is Oreo Mini Ice Cream Cones 8x25ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- carbon black
- e471
carbon black
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Wheat Flour, Crushed Chocolate Flavour Cookie Pieces ( Wheat Flour, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Raising Agents (Ammonium Carbonates, Potassium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates), Palm Oil, Salt, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydroxide), Flavourings), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed) in varying proportions, Whey Protein Concentrate (from Milk ), Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Lecithins ( Soya ), E471, E476), Dried Skimmed Milk , Dried Whey (from Milk ), Colour (Carbon Black), Salt, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Hydroxide, Ammonium Hydroxide)
Check Oreo Mini Ice Cream Cones 8x25ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oreo Mini Ice Cream Cones 8x25ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


