Is OREO Thins Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Original Flavor, 1 Family Size Pack Soy Free?

Description
Overall, people seem to really enjoy OREO Thins Chocolate Sandwich Cookies. They are a thinner and crispier version of the classic OREO cookie that people know and love, and they have all of the same great flavor. People have warned that they can be habit-forming, however, so if you're looking to cut back on your OREO cookie consumption, you might want to steer clear of these!
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Overall, people seem to really enjoy OREO Thins Chocolate Sandwich Cookies. They are a thinner and crispier version of the classic OREO cookie that people know and love, and they have all of the same great flavor. People have warned that they can be habit-forming, however, so if you're looking to cut back on your OREO cookie consumption, you might want to steer clear of these!
Ingredients
Sugar, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Palm And/or Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor
Check OREO Thins Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Original Flavor, 1 Family Size Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OREO Thins Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Original Flavor, 1 Family Size Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Where to buy
OREO Thins Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Original Flavor, 1 Family Size Pack is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


