Is OREO Thins Golden Sandwich Cookies, Vanilla Flavor, 1 Resealable 10.1 oz Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b1

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm, Canola Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavor

Check OREO Thins Golden Sandwich Cookies, Vanilla Flavor, 1 Resealable 10.1 oz Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OREO Thins Golden Sandwich Cookies, Vanilla Flavor, 1 Resealable 10.1 oz Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Snacking