No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Oreo Thins Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Soybean And/or Canola Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor. Contains Wheat and Soy.

Check Oreo Thins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Wheat Free? Oreo Thins | Spoonful