Is oreo winter treats Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat, soy
  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat flour niacin
  • unbleached enriched flour

wheat, soy

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate {vitamin b1}, riboflavin {vitamin b2), ad folic acid), palm and/or canola oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), high fructose 5 corn syrup, leavening (baking soda and/or calcium phosphate), salt, soy lecithin, chocolate, artificial flavor. contains: wheat, soy. oreo gingerbread ingredients: sugar, unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate {vitamin b1}, riboflavin {vitamin folic acid), palm and/or canola oil, high fructose corn syrup, cocoa (proce n alkali), salt, molasses, baking soda, caramel color, soy lecithin, gr ginger natural flavor (includes cinnamon), artificial flavor, confection laze, red 40, red 40 lake, carnauba wax. contains: wheat, soy.

Check oreo winter treats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go