Is oreo winter treats Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate {vitamin b1}, riboflavin {vitamin b2), ad folic acid), palm and/or canola oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), high fructose 5 corn syrup, leavening (baking soda and/or calcium phosphate), salt, soy lecithin, chocolate, artificial flavor. contains: wheat, soy. oreo gingerbread ingredients: sugar, unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate {vitamin b1}, riboflavin {vitamin folic acid), palm and/or canola oil, high fructose corn syrup, cocoa (proce n alkali), salt, molasses, baking soda, caramel color, soy lecithin, gr ginger natural flavor (includes cinnamon), artificial flavor, confection laze, red 40, red 40 lake, carnauba wax. contains: wheat, soy.

Check oreo winter treats against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go