Is Orgain Organic Meal™ All-In-One Nutrition Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge -- 2.01 lbs Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • organic natural flavors
  • organic barley grass
  • organic oat grass
  • natural flavors
  • +1 more

organic natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orgain Organic Protein Blend (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Chia Seed), Orgain Organic Creamer Base (Organic Acacia Gum, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Inulin, Organic Rice Dextrins, Organic Rice Bran Extract, Organic Rosemary Extract), Organic Rice Dextrins, Organic Erythritol, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Alkalized Cocoa, Organic Sprout Blend (Organic Amaranth Sprout, Organic Quinoa Sprout, Organic Millet Sprout, Organic Buckwheat Sprout, Organic Garbanzo Bean Sprout, Organic Lentil Sprout, Organic Adzuki Sprout, Organic Flax Sprout, Organic Sunflower Sprout, Organic Pumpkin Sprout, Organic Chia Sprout, Organic Sesame Sprout), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Acacia Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Greens Blend (Organic Barley Grass, Organic Oat Grass, Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Alfalfa Grass), Organic Stevia, Organic Amla Fruit Extract (Vitamin C), Xanthan Gum, Organic Food Based B Vitamin Blend (Organic Guava, Organic Holy Basil, Organic Lemon Extract), Organic Veggie Blend (Organic Tomato, Organic Spinach, Organic Beet, Organic Carrot, Organic Kale), Organic Fruit Blend (Organic Acai, Organic Apple, Organic Banana, Organic Blueberry, Organic Raspberry)

Check Orgain Organic Meal™ All-In-One Nutrition Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge -- 2.01 lbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Orgain Organic Meal™ All-In-One Nutrition Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge -- 2.01 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go