Is Orgain Organic Superfoods™ All-In-One Super Nutrition Powder Berry -- 0.62 lbs Gluten Free?

Description
Berry-flavored powder offers a tangy-sweet, mildly floral taste and generally smooth mouthfeel when blended; some reviewers note occasional grittiness. Commonly stirred into smoothies, shakes, yogurt, oatmeal, or baking batters, it dissolves readily in liquid for a fruit-forward profile, with users reporting consistent flavor and easy daily use and mixing versatility.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- wheat grass
- barley grass
- oat grass
- natural flavors
wheat grass
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant. It can be gluten-free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. Wheat grass should be avoided unless the product is certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Berry-flavored powder offers a tangy-sweet, mildly floral taste and generally smooth mouthfeel when blended; some reviewers note occasional grittiness. Commonly stirred into smoothies, shakes, yogurt, oatmeal, or baking batters, it dissolves readily in liquid for a fruit-forward profile, with users reporting consistent flavor and easy daily use and mixing versatility.
Ingredients
Orgain Organic 50 Superfoods Blend [Millet (Certified Organic Ingredients), Amaranth (Certified Organic Ingredients), Buckwheat (Certified Organic Ingredients), Quinoa (Certified Organic Ingredients), Chia (Certified Organic Ingredients), Kale Powder (Certified Organic Ingredients), Apple Pulp (Certified Organic Ingredients), Cinnamon (Certified Organic Ingredients), Organic Sprouts Blend (Amaranth Sprout (Certified Organic Ingredients), Quinoa Sprout (Certified Organic Ingredients), Millet Sprout (Certified Organic Ingredients), Buckwheat Sprout (Certified Organic Ingredients), Garbanzo Bean Sprout (Certified Organic Ingredients), Lentil Sprout (Certified Organic Ingredients), Adzuki Sprout (Certified Organic Ingredients), Flax Sprout (Certified Organic Ingredients), Sunflower Sprout (Certified Organic Ingredients), Pumpkin Sprout (Certified Organic Ingredients), Chia Sprout (Certified Organic Ingredients), Sesame Sprout (Certified Organic Ingredients), Orgain Organic Super Veggies, Super Berries, Super Grasses And Super Foods Blend (Acai (Certified Organic Ingredients), Cranberry (Certified Organic Ingredients), Wheat Grass (Certified Organic Ingredients), Barley Grass (Certified Organic Ingredients), Oat Grass (Certified Organic Ingredients), Banana (Certified Organic Ingredients), Mango (Certified Organic Ingredients), Beet (Certified Organic Ingredients), Carrot (Certified Organic Ingredients), Spinach (Certified Organic Ingredients), Broccoli (Certified Organic Ingredients), Tomato (Certified Organic Ingredients), Kale (Certified Organic Ingredients), Cabbage (Certified Organic Ingredients), Parsley Leaf (Certified Organic Ingredients), Brussels Sprout (Certified Organic Ingredients), Green Bell Pepper (Certified Organic Ingredients), Cucumber (Certified Organic Ingredients), Celery (Certified Organic Ingredients), Garlic (Certified Organic Ingredients), Ginger Root (Certified Organic Ingredients), Green Onion (Certified Organic Ingredients), Cauliflower (Certified Organic Ingredients), Asparagus (Certified Organic Ingredients), Pineapple (Certified Organic Ingredients), Turmeric (Certified Organic Ingredients), Strawberry (Certified Organic Ingredients), Tart Cherry (Certified Organic Ingredients), Blackberry (Certified Organic Ingredients), Blueberry (Certified Organic Ingredients), Raspberry (Certified Organic Ingredients)], Acacia Gum (Certified Organic Ingredients), Natural Flavors (Certified Organic Ingredients), Natural Flavors, Guar Gum (Certified Organic Ingredients), Xanthan Gum, Probiotic (Bacillus Coagulans).
Check Orgain Organic Superfoods™ All-In-One Super Nutrition Powder Berry -- 0.62 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Organic Superfoods™ All-In-One Super Nutrition Powder Berry -- 0.62 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 10 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Orgain Organic Superfoods™ All-In-One Super Nutrition Powder Berry -- 0.62 lbs is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


