Is Organic Almond and Coconut Unsweetened Fortified Beverage Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic whole almonds
  • rganic almond base
  • organic coconut cream

organic whole almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rganic Almond Base (Filtered Water, Organic Whole Almonds), Organic Coconut Cream, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavour, Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc Gluconate, Riboflavin, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12

Check Organic Almond and Coconut Unsweetened Fortified Beverage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Almond and Coconut Unsweetened Fortified Beverage is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast