Is Organic Baby Food, Root Vegetables & Apple With Beef Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic beef
organic beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Potatoes, Organic Sweet Potatoes, Organic Apple Juice Organic Apples, Organic Beef, Water, Organic Carrots, Cooked Organic Vegetables Water, Organic Vegetables Organic Carrots, Organic Onions, Organic Celery, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Dried Carrots, Organic Potato Flavor, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Yellow Onions, Organic Extra Vegan Olive Oil
Check Organic Baby Food, Root Vegetables & Apple With Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Baby Food, Root Vegetables & Apple With Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
About this product
Meat · Pouch


