Is ORGANIC BABY GREENS & ANCIENT GRAIN SALAD Vegetarian?

Ingredients
ORGANIC SPRING MIX (ORGANIC BABY LETTUCES [LOLLO ROSSA, TANGO, RED AND GREEN OAK, RED AND GREEN ROMAINE, RED LEAF, GREEN LEAF], ORGANIC BABY GREENS [TATSOI, MIZUNA, RED AND GREEN CHARD, RED AND GREEN MUSTARD, FRISEE, ARUGULA], ORGANIC BABY SPINACH, ORGANIC RADICCHIO, ORGANIC KALE, INGREDIENTS MAY VARY BY SEASON), ORGANIC ORANGE VINAIGRETTE (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RICE VINEGAR, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD [ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES], ORGANIC BASIL, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC DRIED ORANGE PEEL, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC ORANGE OIL, ORGANIC FLAVOR), ORGANIC WHEATBERRIES, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC RED CABBAGE.
Check ORGANIC BABY GREENS & ANCIENT GRAIN SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC BABY GREENS & ANCIENT GRAIN SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


