Is Organic Baked Oat Cups (Banana Chocolate Chip) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • farine d'avoine
  • avoine
  • fibre de tapioca

farine d'avoine

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mélange sans gluten (avoine*, farine d'avoine, farine de pois chiches*, fécule de tapioca*), Sucres (pâte de dattes*, sirop de canne inverti*), purée de bananes* (bananes*, acide ascorbique), huile de tournesol*, glycéine végétale*, pépites de chocolat (sucre de canne*, chocolat non sucré*, beurre de cacao*), fibre de tapioca*, huile de palme*, arômes naturels*, poudre à pâte, sel de mer, bicarbonate de soude, extraits d'origine végétale (champignons shiitakes, épinards, betteraves, brocoli), lécithine de tournesol*

Check Organic Baked Oat Cups (Banana Chocolate Chip) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go