Is ORGANIC BARS, CHERRY, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMOND Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

18 RABBITS GRACIOUS GRANOLA* (WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, UNSWEETENED COCONUT*, MAPLE SYRUP*, PECANS*, BUTTER*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, HONEY*, ALMONDS*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, SESAME SEEDS*), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, CRANBERRIES* (WITH EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP* AND SUNFLOWER OIL*), DARK CHOCOLATE* (CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BEANS*, COCOA BUTTER*, VANILLA*), CHERRIES* (WITH SUGAR* RICE FLOUR*, SUNFLOWER OIL*), OAT SYRUP SOLIDS* (WITH VITAMIN E).

Check ORGANIC BARS, CHERRY, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go