Is Little Bellies Organic Berry Yoghurt Sticks Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic skim milk
- organic yoghurt cult ures
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Organic Corn Flour (63%), Organic Sun flower Oil or Organic Rapeseed Oil, Organic Banan a Powder, Organic Skim Milk (5%) (dried, as yoghur t ), Organic Sorghum Flour (5%), Organic Wholemeal Oat Flour (2%), Organic Strawberry Powder (2%), O rganic Blueberry Powder (1%), Organic Yoghurt Cult ures (Milk), Mineral (Iron), Organic Antioxidant ( Rosemary Extract), Vitamin (Vitamin B1).
Check Little Bellies Organic Berry Yoghurt Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Bellies Organic Berry Yoghurt Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
RED BERRY CRUNCH A DELICIOUS & EXCELLENT SOURCE OF ALA OMEGA-3 ORGANIC CEREAL, RED BERRY CRUNCH
Natures Path, Toaster Pastries Frosted Berry Strawberry Organic 6 Count, 11 Ounce
Guayaki Organic Yerba Mate Can Revel Berry -- 16 fl oz
Organic Sweet Potato Sticks
About this product
Yogurt · Stick


