Is Little Bellies Organic Berry Yoghurt Sticks Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic wholemeal oat flour
organic wholemeal oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Organic Corn Flour (63%), Organic Sun flower Oil or Organic Rapeseed Oil, Organic Banan a Powder, Organic Skim Milk (5%) (dried, as yoghur t ), Organic Sorghum Flour (5%), Organic Wholemeal Oat Flour (2%), Organic Strawberry Powder (2%), O rganic Blueberry Powder (1%), Organic Yoghurt Cult ures (Milk), Mineral (Iron), Organic Antioxidant ( Rosemary Extract), Vitamin (Vitamin B1).
Check Little Bellies Organic Berry Yoghurt Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Bellies Organic Berry Yoghurt Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
RED BERRY CRUNCH A DELICIOUS & EXCELLENT SOURCE OF ALA OMEGA-3 ORGANIC CEREAL, RED BERRY CRUNCH
Natures Path, Toaster Pastries Frosted Berry Strawberry Organic 6 Count, 11 Ounce
Guayaki Organic Yerba Mate Can Revel Berry -- 16 fl oz
Organic Sweet Potato Sticks
About this product
Yogurt · Stick


