Is ORGANIC BLACK BEAN MOLE, CHILI Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic soy sauce
- natural flavors
organic soy sauce
Dietitian noteWhile certain types of soy sauce, such as tamari, are gluten free, soy sauce is typically made from soybeans and wheat. If the label is unclear, we recommend contacting the manufacturer for more information.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC BLACK BEANS ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC SOY PROTEIN, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ORGANIC LIME JUILCE, ORGANIC SOY SAUCE (ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT), NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check ORGANIC BLACK BEAN MOLE, CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC BLACK BEAN MOLE, CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


