Is Organic & Botanic Cellulite Treatment Set Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- oat silk
- vegetable glycerin
oat silk
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Coffea arabica (Coffee) Bean powder, Prunus armeniaca (Apricot kernel oil), Cetearyl alcohol & Polysorbate 60, Pumice, Helianthus annuus (Sunflower oil), Cocos nucifera (Coconut oil), Potassium oleate, Potassium cocoate, Potassium citrate, Citric acid (Castile), Persea gratissima (Avocado oil), Vegetable glycerin, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglyerin, Stearic Acid, Xanthan gum, Avena sativa meal extract (Oat silk), Coffea Arabica Seed Oil (Roasted coffee oil), Coffea Robusta Seed Oil (Green Coffee oil) Olea europaea (Olive oil), Cucumis Melo Fruit Extract (Melon extract), Fragaria Vesca (Strawberry extract), Carica papaya (Papaya extract), Citrus aurantium dulcis (Orange oil), Citrus medica limonum (Lemon essential oil), Citrus aurantifolia (Lime essential oil), Citrus grandis (Grapefruit essential oil), Citral, Limonene, Linalool
Check Organic & Botanic Cellulite Treatment Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic & Botanic Cellulite Treatment Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Organic & Botanic Cellulite Treatment Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


