Is Organic Bouillon Cubes, Chicken Gluten Free?

Description
Concentrated poultry flavor with a savory, aromatic profile; solid, compact cubes that crumble or dissolve smoothly into hot liquids. Commonly used to enrich broths, soups, sauces, grains and marinades. Reviewers note convenient portioning, robust taste and quick dissolution, while some cite potency and strong seasoning intensity, plus packaging feedback noted.

Description
Concentrated poultry flavor with a savory, aromatic profile; solid, compact cubes that crumble or dissolve smoothly into hot liquids. Commonly used to enrich broths, soups, sauces, grains and marinades. Reviewers note convenient portioning, robust taste and quick dissolution, while some cite potency and strong seasoning intensity, plus packaging feedback noted.
Ingredients
ORGANIC NON-GMO CORN STARCH, ORGANIC NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC PARSNIP, ORGANIC CHICKEN MEAT POWDER, ORGANIC LOVAGE, ORGANIC ROSEMARY, ORGANIC THYME, ORGANIC CHICKEN FAT, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC NUTMEG, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL CHICKEN FLAVOURING, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check Organic Bouillon Cubes, Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Bouillon Cubes, Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Organic Bouillon Cubes, Chicken is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


