Is Organic Brain Healthy Nuts Gift Box - Pecans, Walnuts, Almonds, Pistachios, Cashews Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • organic california pistachios
  • organic walnuts
  • organic almonds
  • organic pecan

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pecan, Organic Walnuts, Organic Almonds, Organic California Pistachios (Roasted And Salted), Organic Cashews

Check Organic Brain Healthy Nuts Gift Box - Pecans, Walnuts, Almonds, Pistachios, Cashews against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Brain Healthy Nuts Gift Box - Pecans, Walnuts, Almonds, Pistachios, Cashews is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad