Is Organic Cheddar Flavored Baked Corn Puffs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic sweet cream buttermilk
  • organic cheddar cheese

organic sweet cream buttermilk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CORN MEAL, ORGANIC HIGH-OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC ORANGE CHEDDAR SEASONING, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT

Check Organic Cheddar Flavored Baked Corn Puffs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go