Is ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic whole milk powder
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GRANOLA (ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC CRISP RICE (ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


