Is Organic Chicken Broth (Low Sodium) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken broth* (water, concentrated chicken broth*) 5% 1% 1% € % Chicken flavour* Sugars (dehydrated sugar cane syrup*) Vegetable flavour* (contains carrots*, onions*, celery) Sea salt Yeast extract* Mushroom powder* High oleic sunflower oil and carnauba wax Concentrated carrot juice* • Turmeric*. *Organic Ingrédients: Bouillon de poulet* (eau, bouillon de poulet concentré*) Arôme de poulet* Sucres (sirop de sucre de canne déshydraté*) Arôme de légume* (contient carottes*, oignons*, céleri*). Sel de mer • Extrait de levure* Poudre de champignon* • Huile de tournesol à teneur élevée en acide oléique et cire de carnauba Jus de carotte concentré* Curcuma*. *Biologique 8 08912 02807 1 in Chicken Brot CH
Check Organic Chicken Broth (Low Sodium) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Chicken Broth (Low Sodium) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Soup · Liquid


