Is Organic Chicken Broth (Low Sodium) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- sea salt yeast extract mushroom powder high oleic sunflower oil
- 5% 1% 1% eur % chicken flavour sugars
- vegetable flavour
sea salt yeast extract mushroom powder high oleic sunflower oil
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken broth* (water, concentrated chicken broth*) 5% 1% 1% € % Chicken flavour* Sugars (dehydrated sugar cane syrup*) Vegetable flavour* (contains carrots*, onions*, celery) Sea salt Yeast extract* Mushroom powder* High oleic sunflower oil and carnauba wax Concentrated carrot juice* • Turmeric*. *Organic Ingrédients: Bouillon de poulet* (eau, bouillon de poulet concentré*) Arôme de poulet* Sucres (sirop de sucre de canne déshydraté*) Arôme de légume* (contient carottes*, oignons*, céleri*). Sel de mer • Extrait de levure* Poudre de champignon* • Huile de tournesol à teneur élevée en acide oléique et cire de carnauba Jus de carotte concentré* Curcuma*. *Biologique 8 08912 02807 1 in Chicken Brot CH
Check Organic Chicken Broth (Low Sodium) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Chicken Broth (Low Sodium) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Soup · Liquid


