Is ORGANIC CHICKEN CHIPOTLE SPICY BROWN RICE, CHICKEN CHIPOTLE SPICY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- chipotle type organic flavor
chipotle type organic flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CHICKEN CONCENTRATE AND ORGANIC CHICKEN FAT), ORGANIC ROASTED GARLIC PUREE, CHIPOTLE TYPE ORGANIC FLAVOR, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER POWDER, ORGANIC ONION PUREE AND SEA SALT.
Check ORGANIC CHICKEN CHIPOTLE SPICY BROWN RICE, CHICKEN CHIPOTLE SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CHICKEN CHIPOTLE SPICY BROWN RICE, CHICKEN CHIPOTLE SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Rice · Ready To Heat Pack


