Is ORGANIC CHICKEN & MOZZARELLA RAVIOLI, CHICKEN & MOZZARELLA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic parmesan cheese
- organic asiago cheese
- organic cream
- organic romano cheese
- organic skim milk powder
- organic skim milk
- organic cream cheese
- cheese cultures
- acidophilus
- +2 more
organic parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE ENZYMES), WATER, ORGANIC GRILLED SEASONED DICED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT (ORGANIC CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WATER, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, SALT, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER), ORGANIC CREAM CHEESE (ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, NON-GMO LACTIC CULTURE, I. ACIDOPHILUS, AND B. BIFIDUM), ORGANIC ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING) AND/OR ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING) AND/OR ORGANIC ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING), ORGANIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ONION. DOUGH INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC SEMOLINA, ORGANIC EGG, WATER.
Check ORGANIC CHICKEN & MOZZARELLA RAVIOLI, CHICKEN & MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CHICKEN & MOZZARELLA RAVIOLI, CHICKEN & MOZZARELLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
ORGANIC CHICKEN & MOZZARELLA RAVIOLI, CHICKEN & MOZZARELLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Piece


