Is ORGANIC CHICKEN & MOZZARELLA RAVIOLI, CHICKEN & MOZZARELLA Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- dough organic semolina
dough organic semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma". Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE ENZYMES), WATER, ORGANIC GRILLED SEASONED DICED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT (ORGANIC CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WATER, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, SALT, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER), ORGANIC CREAM CHEESE (ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, NON-GMO LACTIC CULTURE, I. ACIDOPHILUS, AND B. BIFIDUM), ORGANIC ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING) AND/OR ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING) AND/OR ORGANIC ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING), ORGANIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ONION. DOUGH INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC SEMOLINA, ORGANIC EGG, WATER.
Check ORGANIC CHICKEN & MOZZARELLA RAVIOLI, CHICKEN & MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CHICKEN & MOZZARELLA RAVIOLI, CHICKEN & MOZZARELLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
ORGANIC CHICKEN & MOZZARELLA RAVIOLI, CHICKEN & MOZZARELLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Piece


