Is ORGANIC CHICKEN & MOZZARELLA RAVIOLI, CHICKEN & MOZZARELLA Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken white meat
- organic grilled seasoned diced chicken white meat
- organic parmesan cheese
organic chicken white meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE ENZYMES), WATER, ORGANIC GRILLED SEASONED DICED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT (ORGANIC CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WATER, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, SALT, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER), ORGANIC CREAM CHEESE (ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, NON-GMO LACTIC CULTURE, I. ACIDOPHILUS, AND B. BIFIDUM), ORGANIC ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING) AND/OR ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING) AND/OR ORGANIC ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING), ORGANIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ONION. DOUGH INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC SEMOLINA, ORGANIC EGG, WATER.
Check ORGANIC CHICKEN & MOZZARELLA RAVIOLI, CHICKEN & MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CHICKEN & MOZZARELLA RAVIOLI, CHICKEN & MOZZARELLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
ORGANIC CHICKEN & MOZZARELLA RAVIOLI, CHICKEN & MOZZARELLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Piece


