Is ORGANIC CHILI SEASONING, CHILI Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A fine, powdery seasoning that delivers warm heat and earthy, smoky notes; commonly stirred into cooking to deepen flavor. Often used in simmering pots for stews, soups, taco fillings, and marinades. Reviewers note consistent grind, balanced heat level, and easy measuring for home and batch cooking and quick preparation tasks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DEHYDRATED ONION, ORGANIC CUMIN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC ANCHO CHILE POWDER, ORGANIC GROUND CORIANDER, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC RICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ORGANIC GROUND ALLSPICE, ORGANIC GROUND CLOVES.

Check ORGANIC CHILI SEASONING, CHILI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

ORGANIC CHILI SEASONING, CHILI is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGrilling