Is Organic Classic Complete Pancake & Waffle Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, LEAVENING (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC TAPIOCA FLOUR.
Check Organic Classic Complete Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Classic Complete Pancake & Waffle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


