Is Organic Coconut Rolls With Ube Flavor Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- grape skin extract
- natural flavor
grape skin extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk*, Tapioca Starch*, Coconut Sugar*, Cane Sugar*, Egg", Purple Potato Powder*, Natural Flavor (Sweet Potato), Salt, Black Sesame Seeds*, Ube Powder (Purple Yam)*, Natural Color (Grape Skin Extract). *Organic ingredients. Contains Tree Nut (Coconut), Egg, and Sesame. May contain traces of Milk.
Check Organic Coconut Rolls With Ube Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Coconut Rolls With Ube Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
About this product
Snack · Roll


