Is Organic Coffee Coffee, Ground, Regular Roast, Breakfast Blend Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic 100% Arabica Coffee (Flavored Coffees Also Contain Natural Flavors), Organic 100% Arabica Coffee (Flavored Coffees Also Contain Natural Flavors)
Check Organic Coffee Coffee, Ground, Regular Roast, Breakfast Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Coffee Coffee, Ground, Regular Roast, Breakfast Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Eggo Homestyle Waffles, Frozen Breakfast, 12.3 oz, 10 Count, Regular
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Nature's Path, Breakfast Cereal, Heritage Flakes, Organic, 13 Oz Box
Organic Valley Organic Finely Shreeded Shredded Mexican Blend Cheese, 6 oz
Where to buy
Organic Coffee Coffee, Ground, Regular Roast, Breakfast Blend is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Granule


