Is Organic Cow Follow-on milk Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC full cream milk, ORGANIC demineralized whey powder (milk), ORGANIC oil mixture (sunflower, rapeseed), ORGANIC lactose (milk), ORGANIC galacto-oligosaccharides (GOS) (milk), ORGANIC fructo-oligosaccharides (FOS), oil from microalgae schizochytrium sp. (DHA) (milk), oil from mortierella alpina (AA) (milk), MINERALS (calcium carbonate, potassium chloride, magnesium chloride, calcium hydroxide, sodium citrate, sodium chloride, Iron lactate, iron sulfate, zinc sulfate, copper suitate, sodium selenite, potassium iodate, manganese sulfate), VITAMINS (ascorbic acid, dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, niacinamide, calcium-d-pantothenate, thiamine hydrochloride, retinyl acetat, folic acid, phytomenadione, cholecalciferol, biotin, cyanocobalamin, L-tryptophan, L-tyrosin, taurine, cytidine 5-monophosphate, urnidine 5'-monophosphate inosine 5-monophosphate, adenosine 5'-monophosphate, guancsine 5-monophosphate

Check Organic Cow Follow-on milk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Milk · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast