Is ORGANIC CREAMY GARLIC GREEK FETA DRESSING Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • organic expeller pressed soybean oil

organic expeller pressed soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC FETA CHEESE, SALT, ORGANIC WHEY, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, ORGANIC SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC SPICE EXTRACT.

Check ORGANIC CREAMY GARLIC GREEK FETA DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping
Soy Free? ORGANIC CREAMY GARLIC GREEK FETA DRESSING | Spoonful