Is ORGANIC CREAMY HARISSA - STYLE HOT & SPICY DRESSING, CREAMY HARISSA - STYLE Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Organic Red Bell Pepper Puree, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Paprika, Organic Cayenne Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Organic Cumin, Organic Coriander Powder, Organic Ground Mustard Seed, Organic Rosemary Extract (To Maintain Freshness)

Check ORGANIC CREAMY HARISSA - STYLE HOT & SPICY DRESSING, CREAMY HARISSA - STYLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

ORGANIC CREAMY HARISSA - STYLE HOT & SPICY DRESSING, CREAMY HARISSA - STYLE is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryPeppery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep