This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Organic Crunchin Crackers Wholesome Snacks, Original Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Sea Salt, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Organic Wheat Gluten, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Organic Malt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin Mix Niacinmide, Pyrioxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid, Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Zinc Oxide, Reduced Iron, Papain (Enzyme)

Check Organic Crunchin Crackers Wholesome Snacks, Original against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping
Vegan? Organic Crunchin Crackers Wholesome Snacks, Original | Spoonful