Is Organic Dairy-Free Strawberry Protein Yogurt, 5.3 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
coconutmilk (filtered water, coconut cream), cashewmilk (filtered water, cashews), cane sugar, strawberries, protein blend (watermelon seed protein, brown rice protein, pumpkin seed protein), tapioca starch, pectin, locust bean gum, natural flavor, vegetable juice (for color), lemon juice concentrate, agar, live active cultures, organic live active cultures: s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, acidophilus, bifidus, l, lactis, l, plantarum
Check Organic Dairy-Free Strawberry Protein Yogurt, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Dairy-Free Strawberry Protein Yogurt, 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Dairy-Free Strawberry Protein Yogurt, 5.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


